RanklePlay today

Rankle #93 answer: height (lowest to highest)

Daily puzzle for Saturday 5 September 2026

The answer

Rank by height (lowest to highest)

  1. 1Ben Nevis1,345 metres
  2. 2Mount Fuji3,776 metres
  3. 3Mont Blanc4,808 metres
  4. 4Mount Everest8,848 metres

Why this order

Ranked lowest to highest, Ben Nevis (1,345 metres) goes at the top and Mount Everest (8,848 metres) at the bottom.

The closest call is Mount Fuji (3,776 metres) against Mont Blanc (4,808 metres), about 27% apart. That is the swap most likely to cost a point.

The biggest gap is between Ben Nevis and Mount Fuji, about 2.8 times apart, so that boundary should be the easiest part of the order to get right.

These are the figures the game reveals after you submit. They are rounded; only the order is scored.

Difficulty: medium, judged by how close the tightest pair is.

Similar puzzles: Rankle #22.

How it was scored

right slot, one place out, two or more out. The score is how many items sit in the right slot, and only 4/4 is a win. Full rules on the how to play page.